Barema PC 317: a Business Centrum adviser walks an employer through figures on screen

Barema PC 317 2026Bewakings- en/of toezichtsdiensten

The PC 317 pay scale (Bewakings- en/of toezichtsdiensten) in 2026: the FPS database shows 5 tables of minimum wages, with hourly amounts from € 18,1077 to € 23,1673, effective since 1 August 2026.

Source: FPS Employment (FOD WASO), minimum wage database, version of 1 August 2026, retrieved on 18 October 2026.

The FPS processed this version on 24 August 2026.

The FPS sometimes processes an indexation weeks after its effective date. If a new indexation or collective agreement has applied since 1 August 2026, it only appears here once the FPS includes it. When in doubt, check the official page or the agreement.

Effective since
1 August 2026
Last updated by the FPS on 24 August 2026
Latest indexation
1 August 2026
Indexatie met 2% in 8/2026.
Lowest hourly amount
€ 18,1077
Minimumuurlonen; Gedurende 3 maanden of 100 dagen; S - SB
Highest hourly amount
€ 23,1673
Minimumuurlonen; Loon na 3 maanden; MBB - MBB

How to read the PC 317 pay scale

  • The FPS publishes 5 tables for PC 317, with 712 amounts in total.
  • The pay scale has hourly and monthly wages, in gross euros. Each table heading says which.
  • The amount depends on what the rows and columns show: the category or class, seniority or years in the job. First find the category or class of the job, then read off the row that fits the employee.
  • These are sectoral minimum wages. A company agreement or the employment contract can set a higher wage.

The tables, headings and official notes below are shown exactly as the FPS publishes them, in Dutch. We do not translate legal categories, so the official wording stays the reference. The French version is on the official FPS page.

Barema PC 317: all FPS tables

1Arbeiders

Official FPS text

De minimumuurlonen en de werkelijke uitbetaalde lonen zijn verschuldigd voor alle aanwezigheidsuren.

1.1.1Minimumuurlonen

Arbeiders / Gemiddelde werkelijke wekelijkse arbeidsduur : 37u

Official FPS text

Het aanvangsloon (zie hieronder), dat niet van toepassing is voor de militaire basissen, is vastgesteld op 95 pct. van het loon van de categorie van de uitgeoefende functie en dit voor een maximum duur van 3 maanden.

Barema PC 317: Arbeiders, Gemiddelde werkelijke wekelijkse arbeidsduur : 37u, Minimumuurlonen
CATEGORIE
Gedurende 3 maanden of 100 dagenLoon na 3 maanden
S - SB18,107719,0607
S - SQ18,325419,2899
S - SE18,543519,5195
S - SEL18,760919,7483
S - SBG19,639520,6732
S - SMB23,0929
S - SMBP23,1425
MBB - MBB23,1673
M - M118,543519,5195
M - M218,760919,7483
TFA - TR21,651522,7910
TFA - PRVA19,653420,6878
BI - BI19,639520,6732
TM - TM21,938323,0929
G - G18,107719,0607

2Bedienden

Official FPS text

De loonschaal bepaalt de minimumlonen in elke categorie in functie van de ervaring van de werknemer. Zij is gebaseerd op een indiensttreding in de functie op de leeftijd van 18 jaar.

De aanvangslonen zijn de lonen waarin de loonschaal voorziet voor 0 jaar ervaring.

De minimummaandlonen stijgen in de mate waarin de ervaring van de werknemer toeneemt.

2.1Minimum maandlonen : Administratief personeel

Barema PC 317: Bedienden, Minimum maandlonen : Administratief personeel
JAREN ERVARINGCATEGORIE
1 STAT1 TF/WT2 STAT2 TF/WT3 STAT3 TF/WT4 STAT4 TF/WT
02.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
12.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
22.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
32.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
42.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
52.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
62.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
72.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
82.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
92.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
102.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
112.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
122.912,163.099,563.195,733.383,103.395,423.582,803.604,053.791,44
132.927,273.114,593.225,393.412,723.435,633.622,983.674,563.861,93
142.943,703.131,103.255,793.443,133.477,963.665,363.735,653.923,00
152.958,503.145,873.287,943.475,303.523,083.710,413.798,923.986,24
162.963,053.150,413.312,903.500,263.548,073.735,433.828,904.016,26
172.963,053.150,413.312,903.500,263.576,133.763,473.877,064.064,41
182.975,833.163,223.339,073.526,443.609,833.797,183.932,094.118,67
192.975,833.163,223.339,073.526,443.609,833.797,183.973,834.159,60
202.988,463.175,853.350,313.537,653.634,883.822,284.022,104.206,92
212.988,463.175,853.350,313.537,653.634,883.822,284.022,104.206,92
223.000,923.188,283.369,203.556,563.662,613.849,964.057,044.241,18
233.000,923.188,283.369,203.556,563.662,613.849,964.057,044.241,18
243.007,913.195,263.369,203.556,563.699,693.887,014.092,114.275,80
253.007,913.195,263.369,203.556,563.699,693.887,014.092,114.275,80
263.015,413.202,783.386,933.574,263.714,883.902,244.126,884.310,58
273.015,413.202,783.386,933.574,263.714,883.902,244.126,884.310,58
283.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.729,583.916,954.161,724.345,41
293.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.161,724.345,41
303.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.161,724.345,41
313.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.161,724.345,41
323.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.233,154.416,83
333.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.233,154.416,83
343.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.233,154.416,83
353.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.233,154.416,83
363.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.233,154.416,83
373.020,803.208,163.397,403.584,723.736,543.923,904.275,484.459,16

2.2Minimum maandlonen : Operationeel personeel

Barema PC 317: Bedienden, Minimum maandlonen : Operationeel personeel
JAREN ERVARINGCATEGORIE
OP1 STAT 1aOP1 STAT 1bOP1 TF/WTOP2 STATOP2 TF/WTOP3 STATOP3 TF/WTOP4 STATOP4 TF/WT
03.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
13.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
23.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
33.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
43.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
53.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
63.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
73.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
83.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
93.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
103.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
113.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
123.073,443.195,733.383,103.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
133.096,153.225,393.412,723.145,373.332,763.440,123.627,483.881,264.068,60
143.119,843.255,793.443,133.228,693.416,053.537,703.725,053.881,264.068,60
153.143,813.287,943.475,303.228,693.416,053.537,703.725,053.881,264.068,60
163.158,843.312,903.500,263.312,093.499,443.635,073.822,423.881,264.068,60
173.161,303.312,903.500,263.353,523.540,913.683,773.871,143.881,264.068,60
183.171,803.339,073.526,443.366,883.554,283.700,043.887,403.942,644.129,01
193.178,513.339,073.526,443.366,883.554,283.700,043.887,403.942,644.129,01
203.191,483.350,313.537,653.393,513.580,843.732,453.919,844.065,244.249,20
213.198,123.350,313.537,653.393,513.580,843.732,453.919,844.065,244.249,20
223.211,073.369,203.556,563.420,233.607,583.764,733.952,084.185,844.369,55
233.216,093.369,203.556,563.420,233.607,583.764,733.952,084.185,844.369,55
243.224,753.369,203.556,563.440,893.628,243.789,923.977,324.224,154.407,89
253.229,973.369,203.556,563.440,893.628,243.789,923.977,324.224,154.407,89
263.238,863.386,933.574,263.461,773.649,153.815,414.002,794.262,394.446,09
273.243,963.386,933.574,263.472,103.659,493.827,974.015,334.281,474.465,15
283.250,833.397,403.584,723.480,353.667,713.838,334.025,694.293,224.476,93
293.255,053.397,403.584,723.480,353.667,713.838,334.025,694.293,224.476,93
303.259,343.397,403.584,723.496,923.684,273.858,834.046,204.316,854.500,56
313.263,503.397,403.584,723.496,923.684,273.858,834.046,204.316,854.500,56
323.267,753.397,403.584,723.513,603.700,953.879,384.066,774.340,474.524,15
333.267,753.397,403.584,723.513,603.700,953.879,384.066,784.340,474.524,15
343.271,883.397,403.584,723.522,973.710,283.887,964.075,314.351,974.535,66
353.271,883.397,403.584,723.522,973.710,283.887,964.075,314.351,974.535,66
363.276,583.397,403.584,723.532,313.719,673.896,614.083,924.363,344.547,03
373.278,903.397,403.584,723.536,943.724,343.900,834.087,994.369,204.552,89

2.3.1Zonder commissieloon

Bedienden / Minimum maandlonen : Vertegenwoordigers-verkopers

Barema PC 317: Bedienden, Minimum maandlonen : Vertegenwoordigers-verkopers, Zonder commissieloon
JAREN ERVARING
03.604,05
13.604,05
23.604,05
33.604,05
43.604,05
53.604,05
63.604,05
73.604,05
83.604,05
93.604,05
103.604,05
113.604,05
123.604,05
133.674,56
143.735,65
153.798,92
163.828,90
173.877,06
183.932,09
193.973,83
204.022,10
214.022,10
224.057,04
234.057,04
244.092,11
254.092,11
264.126,88
274.126,88
284.161,72
294.161,72
304.161,72
314.161,72
324.233,15
334.233,15
344.233,15
354.233,15
364.233,15
374.275,48

2.3.2Met commissieloon

Bedienden / Minimum maandlonen : Vertegenwoordigers-verkopers

Official FPS text

Het minimumloon (vast barema + commissies) mag niet lager zijn dan het loon dat geldt voor het administratief bediendepersoneel van categorie 4.

Barema PC 317: Bedienden, Minimum maandlonen : Vertegenwoordigers-verkopers, Met commissieloon
Vast geïndexeerd minimumloon2.976,0394

FPS notes on this pay scale

Indexatie met 2% in 8/2026.

In geval van indexatie in toepassing van de sectorale CAO’s worden zowel de minimumlonen als de reële lonen geïndexeerd.

Recent changes to the PC 317 pay scale

EffectiveChange according to the FPSProcessed on
1 August 2026Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 8/2026.24 August 2026
1 February 2026Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 2/2026.11 February 2026
1 March 2025Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 3/2025.14 February 2025
1 June 2024Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 6/2024.13 May 2024
1 December 2023Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 12/2023.19 December 2023
1 January 2023Indexering: Indexatie met 2% in 1/2023.17 April 2023

History at the FPS ↗

Barema PC 317: frequently asked questions

What is the minimum wage in PC 317 in 2026?

It depends on the employee's category or job, and sometimes on age or seniority. The FPS database shows the PC 317 version of 1 August 2026. The lowest hourly amount in the tables is € 18,1077 (Minimumuurlonen; Gedurende 3 maanden of 100 dagen; S - SB), the highest € 23,1673 (Minimumuurlonen; Loon na 3 maanden; MBB - MBB). The lowest monthly amount in the tables is € 2.912,16 (Minimum maandlonen : Administratief personeel; CATEGORIE, 1 STAT; 0), the highest € 4.552,89 (Minimum maandlonen : Operationeel personeel; CATEGORIE, OP4 TF/WT; 37).

When was the PC 317 pay scale last indexed?

According to the FPS history, since 1 August 2026: "Indexatie met 2% in 8/2026." The FPS processed it on 24 August 2026.

How many wage tables does PC 317 have?

The FPS database shows 5 tables with 712 amounts in total, under these headings: Minimumuurlonen, Minimum maandlonen : Administratief personeel, Minimum maandlonen : Operationeel personeel, Zonder commissieloon, Met commissieloon.

Are these PC 317 amounts up to date?

They show the version of 1 August 2026 as published by the FPS, retrieved on 18 October 2026. The FPS sometimes processes an indexation weeks after its effective date. When in doubt, the collective agreement and the official FPS page prevail.

Can an employer pay more than the PC 317 pay scale?

Yes. The pay scale sets sectoral minimum wages. A company agreement or the employment contract can set a higher wage, which then applies.

Read next

Sources

Last checked on .

Barema PC 317

Rather have someone check it for you?

Your dedicated contact at Business Centrum looks at it for your situation, together with Acerta.